Results

Hard work, dedication, and commitment...

You are here:

Dancer's Edge Studio / Programs /

Results

2015 COMPETITION RESULTS

Congratulations To Our Wonderful Dancers On An Outstanding Season!!!

 

Myrtle Beach Nationals Results 2015

DES National Champions 2015

Top Primary Solo-Olivia Cannarella

Top Primary Large Group-Bringing 88 Back

Top Primary Line- Hot

Top Primary Studio

 

Top Secondary Solo-Gianna Handlen

Top Secondary Line (9-11)- Going To The Chapel

Top Secondary Line (12-14)- Freakshow

 

Top Intermediate Solo (9-11)- Lauryn Heimke

Top Intermediate Solo (12-14)- Maria Evola

Top Intermediate Trio (9-11) Control

Top Intermediate Small Group (9-11) Cosmic Love

Top Intermediate Small Group (12-14) Power Of Your Heart

Top Intermediate Large Group (12-14) Spectacular, Spectacular

Top Intermediate Line (12-14) Winter

Top Intermediate Studio

 

Top Elite Solo (12-14) Olivia Placita

Top Elite Duet/Trio (12-14) Turning Page

Top Elite Small Group (12-14) RISE

Top Elite Large Group (12-14) Immortal

Top Elite Line (12-14) The Golden Age

Top Elite Studio

 

Top Superline- A Place With No Name

 

DES National Grand Champions

Wash That Man

RISE

The Golden Age


Rainbow Dance Results 2015

Starz Of Tomorrow 2nd Overall Solo – Payton H

Starz Of Tomorrow Trio 1st Overall – Burn’n Up

Starz Of Tomorrow Small Group 2nd Overall – Ohh Boy

Starz Of Tomorrow Small Group 2nd Overall – Wanna Be

Starz Of Tomorrow Small Group 3rd Overall – Monster Remix

Starz Of Tomorrow Small Large Group 2nd Overall – Get On Your Feet

Starz Of Tomorrow Large Group 2nd Overall – Charmed Life

Starz Of Tomorrow Line – 1st Overall – Knock On Wood

Starz Of Tomorrow Line- 1st Overall – Hot

 

Rising Star Solo 2nd Overall – Gianna H

Rising Star Solo 2nd Overall Chelsie G

Rising Star Solo 3rd Overall – Julianna S

Rising Star Solo 1st Overall – Mariah Z

Rising Star Solo 5th Overall – Nina J

Rising Star Trio – 3rd Overall – R.E.S.P.E.C.T

Rising Star Small Group- 3rd Overall – It’s My Party

Rising Star Small Group – 4th Overall – Wash That Man

Rising Star Small Group – 3rd Overall -Rich Girl

Rising Star Large Group – 1st Overall – Ride The Train

Rising Star Large Group – 2nd Overall – Trouble

Rising Star Large Group – 2nd Overall – Stay Or Leave

Rising Star Large Group- 3rd Overall – Pop, Drop And Roll

Rising Star Line – 1st Overall – Boogie Shoes

Rising Star Line 3rd Overall – Le Jazz Hott

 

Elite Starz Solo – 2nd Overall – Olivia H

Elite Starz Solo 3rd Overall – Taryn P

Elite Starz Solo 1st Overall – Emily P

Elite Starz Solo 2nd Overall – Olivia P

Elite Star Solo 3rd Overall - Ava G

Elite Starz Solo 2nd Overall – Rebecca W

Elite Starz Trio 1st Overall – Control

Elite Starz Trio – 2nd Overall – Mr Magoo

Elite Starz Trio 1st Overall– Sigh No More

Elite Starz Trio 1st Overall – Run Me Out

Elite Starz Trio – 3rd Overall – Two Weeks

Elite Starz Small Group 1st Overall – Cosmic Love

Elite Starz Small Group 1st Overall – Rise

Elite Starz Small Group 2nd Overall – Power Of Your Heart

Elite Starz Small Group – 1st Overall – I Want You To Need Me

Elite Starz Small Group – 2nd Overall – Work Song

Elite Starz Large Group -1st Overall – Let’s Get Loud

Elite Starz Large Group – 1st Overall – Spectacular, Spectacular

Elite Starz Large Group 3rd Overall – Walking In Memphis

Elite Sarz Line – 1st Overall – A Place With No Name

Elite Starz 2nd Overall – Seven Nation Army

 

Special Awards

Costume Award- Monster Remix

Most Entertaining – Come On Shake, Shake It

Highest Scoring Open Routine- A Place With No Name

Highest Scoring Lyrical Routine- I Want You To Need Me

Highest Scorning Hip Hop Routine- How Low Can You Go

Applause Talent Results

Dancer’s Edge Studio

 

Top First Call Solos 8 And Under

1st Payton H

Top First Call Solos 9-11

2nd Alex H

4th Julia L

5th Leah V

Top First Call Trios 8 And Under

2nd Burning Up

 

Top First Class Small Groups 8 And Under

2nd Ohh Boy

3rd Tippy Toes

4th Whoop There It Is

Top First Call Small Groups 9-11

2nd Wanna Be

5th Monster Remix

 

Top First Call Large Group 8 And Under

1st Ride The Train

2nd Come On Shake, Shake It

 

Top First Call Large Groups 9-11

1st Bringin 88’back

2nd Charmed Life

 

Top First Call Line 8 And Under

1st Knock On Wood

 

Top First Call Line 9-11

1st Hot

 

Top Ovation Solo 8 And Under

1st Gianna H

 

Top Ovation Solos Teen

4th Madelyn W

 

Top Ovations Trios Junior

3rd 25 Miles

4th Respect

 

Top Ovations Small Group Junior

1st Cosmic Love

4th Was That Man

5th It’s My Party

 

Top Ovation Large Group Junior

1st Let’s Get Loud

4th Trouble

5th Break It Down

 

Top Ovation Teen Large Group

4th Whoa Nelly

5th Smooth Criminal

 

Top Ovations Lines

1st The Face

2nd Boogie Shoes

3rd Going To The Chapel

 

Top Ovation Teen Line

4th Le Jazz Hott

 

Top Encore Solos Junior

2nd Lauryn H

3rd Taryn

4th Paige H

 

Top Encore Teen Solos

2nd Emily P

3rd Ava G

4th Olivia P

 

Top Encore Solos Senior

1st Rebecca W

 

Top Encore Trio Junior

1st Control

3rd Mr Magoo

 

Top Encore Teen Trios

1st Turning Page

2nd Will Always Love You

 

Top Encore Trio Senior

3rd Run Me Out

 

Top Encore Small Group Teen

1st Power Of Your Heart

2nd Rise

4th One Night Only

 

Top Encore Small Group Senior

1st I Want You To Need Me

2nd Work Song

 

Top Encore Large Group Teen

2nd Deliver Us

3rd All I Want

4th Spectacular, Spectacular

5th Walking In Memphis

 

Top Encore Large Group Senior

4th Immortal

 

Top Encore Lines Senior

1st Place With No Name

2nd Winter

4th Seven Nation Army

5th The Golden Age

 

Overall Studio Awards

Top First Call, Ovation And Encore Studio

Industry Dance Nominees

I Want You To Need Me- Top Lyrical/ Contemporary Category- Highest Scoring

A Place With No Name – Top Open Category- Highest Scoring

 

Kids Artistic Revue Results

Primary 8 And Under Solo

5th Payton

Prmary Solo 9-11

1st Olivia C

3rd Julia L

4th Alex H

Primary Solo 12-14

1st Elyse B

Primary Trio 8 And Under

3rd Bruning Up

Primary Small Group 8 An Under

3rd Tippy Toes – Best Costume

Primary Small Group 9-11

3rd Wanna Be

5th Monster Remix

Primary Small Group 12- 14

1st Bang, Bang

Primary Large Group 8 And Under

2nd Ride The Train

3rd Come On Shake, Shake It

Priamry Large Group 9-11

1st Bring’n 88’ Back – Entertainment Award

Top Primary Line 8 And Under

1st Knock On Wood

Top Primary Line 9-11

1st Hot

Secondary Solo 8 And Under

1st Gianna H

Secondary Solo 9-11

4th Chelsie G

Secondary Trio 9-11

3rd 25 Miles

4th Respect

Secondary Small Group 9-11

2nd Wash That Man

Secondary Large Group 9-11

3rd Trouble

4th Break It Down

Secondary Large Group 12-14

2nd Stay Or Leave

3rd Pop, Drop And Roll

5th I Saw Him Standing There

Secondary Line 9-11

1st The Face

2nd Boogie Shoes

3rd Going To The Chapel – Best Costume

Top Intermediate Solo 9-11

1st Taryn P

2nd Lauryn H

4th Paige H

5th Olivia H

Top Intermediate Solo 12-14

1st Maria E

3rd Julia L

4th Sophia M

5th Victoria K

Top Intermediate Solo 15-19

3rd Brooke P

Top Intermediate Trio 9-11

1st Control

2nd Mr Magoo

Top Intermediate Trio 12-14

1st Flock Of Birds

Top Intermediate Small Group 12-14

1st Cosmic Love

Top Intermediate Large Group 9-11

1st Let’s Get Loud

Top Intermediae Large Group 12-14

1st Deliver Us

2nd Smooth Criminal

3rd All I Want

4th Walking In Memphis

Top Intermediate Line 12-14

1st Winter

2nd Let It Rock

3rd How Low Can You Go

Top Elite Solo

1st Olivia P

3rd Emily P

4th Ava G

Top Elite Senior Solo

1st Rebecca W

3rd Julia S

4th Anna C

5th Mallory D

Top Elite Trio 12-14

1st Will Always Love You

Top Elite Trio 15-19

1st Run Me Out

Top Elite Small Group 12-14

1st Rise

Top Elite Small Group 15-19

1st I Want You To Need Me

Top Elite Large Group

1st Immortal

Top Elite Line

1st Seven Nation Army – Most Entertaining

2nd The Golden Age

Top Super Line- A Place With No Name

Top Primary Studio- Top Secondary Studio

Top Intermediate Studio- Top Elite Studio

Industry Dance Award Nominee- I Want You To Need Me - Best Lyrical/Contemporary Routine

 

All Star Awards

Uda All Star Nationals

Youth Jazz Large 1st Place National Champs

Highest Scoring Youth And Mini Routine

Youth Jazz Small 1st Place National Champs

Youth Pom Large 2nd Place Silver Champs

J.V. Large Jazz 1st Place National Champs

Highest Scoring Routine Of The Jr, Senior And Open Division

J.V.Large Pom 2nd Place Silver Champs

Senior Silver Jazz 1st Place National Champs

Senior Silver Pom 1st Place National Champs

Senior Blue Jazz 5th Place

The 2015 Dance Worlds

J.V. Silver Jazz

1st Place Gold Medalalists – Nation’s Cup Recipients

Senior Silver Jazz

1st Place- Gold Medalists

Senior Silver Pom

3rd Place- Bronze Medalists

Senior Blue Jazz

9th Place Jazz Finalists

 

Convention Awards

Nuvo Dance

2nd Overall Teen Solo Emily P

3rd Overall Teen Solo Olivia P

9th Overall Junior Solo Maria E

Breakout Artist Runner Up – Lauryn

Breakout Artist Runner Up- Taryn P

Breakout Artist Runner Up- Emily P

Breakout Artist Runner Up – Olivia P

Breakout Artist Runner Up – Rebecca W

Standout In Jazz – Paige H

 

Titans Of Dance Awards

Coming Soon!!!!

 

Next Level Awards

Coming Soon!!!!

2014 COMPETITION RESULTS

The 2014 USASF Dance Worlds

 

This April over 40 countries from all around the World attended the USASF Dance and Cheer Worlds in Walt Disney World. This international event brought together over 3,500 dance athletes together to compete for World Champion Titles. We are so proud of the dancers for all of their hard work, athleticism, dedication, persistence and love of dance. We especially thank all of the parents for all of the sacrifices you make to allow your child to dance. We are so unbelievably proud and are just so humbled by this wonderful experience and opportunity that we have been given. Congratulations, hard work truly does pay off in the end. Be so proud for all of your efforts this year, they certainly did not go unnoticed and you all made USA so proud!!

 

Senior Pom- World Champions and Gold Medalists!!!!

 

Senior Jazz- World Champions and Gold Medalists!!!!

 

Junior Jazz- World Champions and Gold Medalists!!!!

 

Junior Jazz- Recipients of the Nations Cup for USA!! Highest Scoring Junior Team In The World!!!!

 

International Open Jazz- Bronze Medalists!!!!



West Coast Dance Explosions 2014 Results:

 

Mini Overall Highest Scoring Large Group- Dance & Shout

 

Junior Overall Highest Scoring Large Group-Archangel

 

Teen Overall Highest Scoring Duet/Trio-They Don't Really Care About Us

 

Teen/Seen Overall Most Entertaining Dance: Take It To The House

 

Congrats again to all of the finalists and scholarship recipients!!

 

 

UDA Nationals and Ameridance Buckeye Open Nationals

 

Senior Jazz- 1st place and National Champions

 

Senior Pom- 2nd in the Nation

 

Junior Silver Pom- 1st place and National Champions

 

Junior Silver Jazz- 1st Place and National Champions

 

Junior Blue Jazz- 2nd in the Nation

 

Youth Silver Jazz- 2nd in the Nation

 

Youth Silver Pom-1st place and National Champions and awarded the Nation's Cup, highest scoring youth dance.

 

Youth Blue Pom-1st place and National Champions

 

Mini Jazz-2nd in the Nation

 

Mini Pom- 3rd in the Nation

 

 

Ameridance

 

International Open Jazz- National Champions, 1st place and highest scoring routine of the competition.

 

Coach Kelly and Alisa were inducted into the Buckeye Coach's Hall of Fame

 

 

Rainbow Dance Competition Results

 

STARZ OF TOMORROW- 8 AND UNDER SMALL GROUP 1ST OVERALL – OOH, BOY

 

STARZ OF TOMORROW LINE- 9-11 1ST OVERALL- MAMA SAY

 

TOP RISING STAR SOLO- 8 AND UNDER 1ST OVERALL- CAR WASH- GIANNA H

 

TOP RISING STAR SOLO- 12- 14

1 ST OVERAL- VANITY – JESSICA S

 

TOP RISING STAR DUO/TRIO – 8 AND UNDER 1ST OVERALL- 5-6-7-8

 

TOP RISING STAR SMALL GROUP –

 

8 AND UNER 1ST OVERALL – MONY, MONY

4TH OVERALL – AMAZING MAIZYE

5TH OVERALL – MY BOYRIEND’S BACK

 

TOP RISING STARZ –

 

9-11 SMALL GROUPS

 

2ND OVERALL – BOOT SCOOT’N BOOGIE

 

5TH OVERALL – GREASE LIGHTING

 

TOP RISING STAR LARGE GROUP 9-11

 

1ST OVERALL – LET’S GROOVE TONIGHT

 

2ND OVERALL – TWIST

3RD OVERALL – DANCE AND SHOUT

 

TOP RISING STARS LINE 9-11

2ND OVERALL – MR.WONDER

3RD OVERALL – BABY LIKES TO ROCK IT

 

TOP ELITE STARS SOLO 9-11

1ST OVERALL – BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE MARIA E

 

3RD OVERALL- A LITTLE PARTY- PAIGE H

4TH OVERALL – BLUE SUEDE SHOES – EMMA D

 

5TH OVERALL – GIRLFRIEND – OLIVIA H

 

TOP ELITE STARS SOLO 12-14

1ST OVERALL – SEA OF MERCY – EMILY P

 

3RD OVERALL – MY LOVE – AVA G

4TH OVERALL – LATCH – OLIVIA P

 

TOP ELITE STARS DUO/TRIOS

 

1ST OVERALL – COVERGIRL

 

2ND OVERALL – JAMMIN

4TH OVERALL – TEAR IT UP

 

TOP ELITE STARS DUO/TRIO 12-14

1ST OVERALL -OUT OF THE SHADOW

2ND OVERALL – ARRIVAL OF THE BIRDS

4TH OVERALL – THEY DON’TREALLY CARE ABOUT US 5TH OVERALL – WORLD ON A STRING

 

TOP ELITE STARS DUO/TRIO 15-19

 

2ND OVERALL – SHE

3RD OVERALL – NEAR LIGHT

4TH OVERALL - PHANTOM

 

TOP ELITE STARS SMAL GROUP 9-11

1ST OVERALL – GONNA BE STARTING SOMETHING

 

TOP ELITE STARS SMALL GROUP- 12-14

 

1ST OVERALL – I HAVE NOTHING

5TH OVERALL – US AGAINST THE WORLD

 

TOP ELITE STARS SMALL GROUP 15-19

 

4TH OVERALL – APPLAUSE

5TH OVERALL – MY BODY IS A CAGE

 

TOP ELITE STARS LARGE GROUP 9-11

 

1ST OVERALL – SCATMAN

2ND OVERALL – STEP SISTER’S LAMENT

 

3RD OVERALL – REACH OUT

 

TOP ELITE STARS LARGE GROUP 12- 14

 

1ST OVERALL – I GAVE YOU ALL

2ND OVERALL – BEATS

3RD OVERALL – ARCHANGEL

 

4TH OVERALL – SHOOTING STAR

 

TOP ELITE STARS LARGE GROUPS 15-19

 

2ND OVERALL – VIA DELOROSA

 

ELITE STARS LINE 9-11

 

1ST OVERALL – A NEW DAY

 

ELITE STARS LINE 12-14

5TH OVERALL – HOLD YOUR HAND

 

ELITE STARS LINE 15-19 1ST OVERALL – BEGG’N

 

ELITE STARS SOLOS 15-19

2ND OVERALL – MEDICINE – CASSIE

4TH OVERALL – THE LIST – JULIA S

7TH OVERALL – TEARS ON AN ANGEL – RACHEL

 

8TH OVERALL – UNCHAINED MELODY – REBECCA

 

15TH OVERALL – ANGEL - TAYLOR

 

ELITE STARS SENIOR TITLE- REBECCA W

TEEN STARS TITLE – AVA G

JR STARS TITLE– MARIA E

TEEN TITLE- JESSICA S

 

JUNIOR TITLE- ALEXSANDRIA D

PETITE TITLE – GIANNA H

 

APPLAUSE TALENT AWARDS 2014

 

FIRST CALL SOLO 8 AND UNDER

1ST OVERLL GIANNA H

 

FIRST CALL SOLO 9 -11

2ND OVERALL ALEXSANDRIA D

3RD OVERALL ALYSSA M

 

FIRST CALL TRIO 8 AND UNDER

1ST OVERALL 5-6-7-8

 

FIRST CALL SMALL GROUP 8 AND UNDER

1ST OVERALL OHH BOY

2ND OVERALL MONY MONY

3RD OVERALL WHO DUN IT

4TH OVERALL MY BOYFRIEND’S BACK

 

FIRST CALL SMALL GROUP 9-11

3RD OVERALL AMAZING MAYIZE

 

FRIST CALL ALRGE GROUP 8 AND UNDER

1ST OVERALL BABY I’M A STAR

2ND OVERALL DOCTOR, DOCTOR

 

FIRST CALL LARGE GROUP 9-11

3RD OVERALL LAND OF 1,000 DANCES

 

FIRST CALL LARGE GROUP TEEN

2ND OVERALL PUTTN ON THE RITZ

 

OVATION SOLO JUNIOR

1ST OVERALL TARYN P

2ND OVERALL PAIGE H

3RD OVERALL LAURYN H

4TH OVERALL OLIVIA H

5TH OVERALL EMA D

 

OVATION TEEN SOLO

4TH OVERALL NATALIE B

5TH OVERALL CELINA H

 

 

OVATION DUO/TRIO

1ST OVERALL COVERGIRL

2ND OVERALL TEAR IT UP

3RD OVERALL JAMM’N

 

TOP OVATION SMALL GROUP JUNIOR

1ST BOOT SCOOT’N BOOGIE

2ND OVERALL MR POSTMAN

4TH OVERALL LET ME THINK ABOUT IT

5TH OVERALL PUTT’N ON THE RITZ

 

TOP OVATION SMALL GROUP TEEN

4TH OVERALL GOOD GIRL

 

TOP OVATION LARGE GROUP 8 AND UNDER

1ST OVERALL LETS GROOVE TONIGHT

3RD OVERALL DANCE AND SHOUT

 

TOP OVATION LARGE GROUP 9-11

1ST OVERALL SCATMAN

3RD STEP SISTER’S LAMENT

4TH OVERALL REACH OUT

5TH OVERALL WILLY WONKA AND THE SWAG FACTORY

 

TOP OVATION LARGE GROUP TEEN

4TH OVERALL MAKE IT ROLL

5TH OVERALL GOTTA GET YOU

 

TOP OVATION LINE

1ST OVERALL HAMMERTIME

2ND OVERALL HAMMERTIME

4TH OVERALL A NEW DAY

5TH OVERALL BABY LIKES TO ROCK IT

 

TOP OVATION LINE

2ND OVERALL ONE NIGHT IN BANGKOK

4TH OVERALL HOW WILL I KNOW

 

TOP ENCORE SOLO 9-11

1ST OVER ALL MARIA E

 

TOP ENCORE SOLO 12-14

2ND OVERALL EMILY P

3RD OVERALL OLIVIA P

4TH OVERALL AVA G

 

TEOP ENCORE SOLO 15-19

1ST OVERALL REBECCA WRIGHT

3RD OVERALL JULIA S

4TH OVERALL CASSIE C

 

TOP ENCORE DUE/TRIO

1ST OVERALL THEY DON’T REALLY CARE ABOUT US

2ND OVERALL OUT OF THE SHADOW

3RD OVERALL ARRIVAL OF THE BIRDS

4TH OVERALL PRECOGNITION

5TH OVERALL WORLD ON A STRING

 

ENCORE SMALL GROUP 9-11

1ST OVERALL WANNA BE STARTING SOMETHING

 

ENCORE SMALL GROUP 12-14

1ST OVERALL I HAVE NOTHING

3RD OVERALL US AGAINST THE WORLD

 

TOP ENCORE SMALL GROUP 15-19

1ST OVERALL MY BODY IS A CAGE

5TH OVERALL APPLAUSE

 

TOP ENCORE LARGE GROUP 12-14

1ST OVERALL ARCHANGEL

2ND OVERALL I GAVE YOU ALL

4TH OVERALL SHOOTING STAR

 

TOP ENCORE LARGE GROUP 15-19

1ST OVERALL VIA DOLOROSA

4TH OVERALL VANGUARDIAN

 

TOP ENCORE LINE 12-14

1ST OVERALL TAKE IT TO THE HOUSE

2ND OVERALL HOLD YOUR HAND

 

TOP ENCORE LINE 15-19

1ST OVERALL BEGG'N

2ND OVERALL THIS WOMAN’S WORK

3RD OVERALL THE SANDS OF TIME

 

TOP CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD- MY BODY IS A CAGE

EXCELLENCE IN TECHNIQUE -SANDS OF TIME

 

 

KAR 2014 REGIONAL DANCE RESULTS

 

PRIMARY SOLO 8 AND UNDER

 

2ND OVERALL GIANNA HANDLEN

 

PRIMARY SOLO 9-11

 

2ND OVERALL EMA DEWHIRST

 

4TH OVERALL KENDYL LOEWEN

 

5TH OVERALL EMMA DANKO

 

PRIMARY DUET 8 AND UNDER

 

2ND OVERALL 5-6-7-8

 

PRIMARY SMALL GROUP 8 AND UNDER

 

2ND OVERALL MONY, MONY

 

3RD OVERALL OHH BOY

 

PRIMARY SMALL GROUP 9-11

 

1ST OVERALL MR POSTMAN

 

3RD OVERALL BOOT SCOOT’N BOOGIE

 

4TH OVERALL PUTT’N ON THE RITZ

 

PRIMARY LARGE GROUP 8 AND UNDER

 

2ND OVERALL DANCE AND SHOUT

 

3RD OVERALL LETS GROOVE TONIGHT

 

PRIMARY LARGE GROUP 9-11

 

1ST OVERALL WILLY WONKA AND THE SWAG FACTORY

 

2ND OVERALL JAZZ IT UP

 

3RD OVERALL LAND OF 1,000 DANCES

 

4TH OVERALL ALOUETTE

 

PRIMARY LARGE GROUP 12-14

 

1ST OVERALL STRAIGHT UP

 

2ND OVERALL HOW WILL I KNOW

 

PRIMARY LINE 8 AND UNDER

 

1ST OVERALL BABY LIKES TO ROCK IT

 

TOP PRIMARY STUDIO- DANCER’S EDGE STUDIO

 

SECONDARY SOLO 9-11

 

2ND OVERALL MARIA EVOLA

 

3RD OVERALL LAURYN HEIMKE

 

5TH OVERALL PAIGE HUBLER

 

SECONDARY SOLO 12-14

 

2ND OVERALL REILLY LEWIS

 

4TH OVERALL MADISON LORINCZ

 

SECONDARY DUE/TRIO 9-11

 

1ST OVERALL COVERGIRL

 

SECONDARY DUO/TRIO 12-14

 

2ND OVERALL COLD HEARTED SNAKE

 

SECONDARY SMALL GROUP 9-11

 

3RD OVERALL GONNA BE STARTING SOMETHING

 

SECONDARY SMALL GROUP 12-14

 

1ST OVERALL FEATHER ON A CLYDE

 

4TH OVERALL GOOD GIRL

 

SECONDARY LARGE GROUP 9-11

1ST OVERALL SCATMAN

3RD OVERALL STEP SISTER’S LAMENT

5TH OVERALL GET READY

 

SECONDARY LARGE GROUP 12-14

2ND OVERALL GLAM

 

SECONDARY LINE 9-11

1ST OVERALL A NEW DAY

2ND OVERALL HAMMERTIME

3RD OVERALL MR WONDER

 

SECONDARY LINE 12-14

2ND OVERALL ONE NIGHT IN BANGKOK

 

INTERMEDIATE SOLO 9-11

4TH OVERALL VICTORIA DEANGELIS

 

INTERMEDIATE SOLO 12-14

1ST OVERALL EMILY PLACITA

2ND OVERALL  AVA GIANNETTI

3RD OVERALL OLIVIA PLACITA

 

INTERMEDIATE DUE/TRIO 12-14

1ST THEY DON’T REALLY CARE ABOUT US

2ND OVERALL ARRIVAL OF THE BIRDS

3RD OVERALL OUT OF THE SHADOW

 

INTERMEDIATE TRIO 15-19

3RD OVERALL PHANTOM

 

INTERMEDIATE SMALL GROUP 12-14

1ST OVERALL I HAVE NOTHING

3RD OVERALL US AGAINST THE WORLD

 

INTERMEDIATE LARGE GROUP 12-14

1ST OVERALL ARCHANGEL

2ND OVERALL BEATS

4TH OVERALL SHOOTING STAR

 

INTERMEDIATE LINE 12-14

1ST OVERALL TAKE IT TO THE HOUSE

 

INTERMEDIATE LINE 15-16

1ST OVERALL THIS WOMAN’S WORK

 

ELITE SOLO 15-16

2ND OVERALL REBECCA WRIGHT

4TH OVERALL JULIA SMITH

 

ELITE DUET/TRIO 12-14

2ND OVERALL PRECOGNITION

 

ELITE DUET / TRIO 15-19

2ND OVERALL SHE

3RD OVERALL NEAR LIGHT

 

ELITE LARGE GROUP 15-19

1ST OVERALL VIA DELEROSA

 

ELITE LINE 15-19

1ST OVERALL BEGG’N

 

MISS PETITE DANCE- GIANNA HANDLEN

MISS JUNIOR DANCE – LAURYN HEIMKE

MISS JUNIOR DANCE 2ND RUNNER UP- PAIGE HUBLER

MISS JUNIOR DANCE 4TH RUNNER UP- TARYN PFEIFENBERGER

 

MISS TEEN DANCE EMILY PLACITA

MISS TEEN DANCE 1ST RUNNER UP OLIVIA PLACITA

MISS TEEN DANCE 2ND RUNNER UP AVA GIANNETTI

 

MISS DANCE 1ST RUNNER UP JULIA SMITH

MISS DANCE 2ND RUNNER UP REBECCA WRIGHT

 

 

26 Mile Studio

21 Mile Studio

Contact us

16424 26 Mile

Macomb, MI 48042

 

 

(586) 697-5033

21475 21 Mile Rd.

Macomb, MI 48044

 

 

(586) 421-2000

Office Hours:

Monday – Thursday - 4:30 – 9:00 PM

Saturday - 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Office Hours:

Monday – Thursday - 5:00 – 9:00 PM

Friday - 5:00 – 7:00 PM

Email: more1@comcast.net

Email: more1@comcast.net

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

Captcha Image

Copyright © Dancer's Edge Studio 2014